< More Perth Meeting Venues
Hyatt Regency Perth
  Perth, Australia
GET A QUOTE
Tennis
Tennis
Accessibility
Accessibility
Pool
Pool
Gym
Gym
Restaurant
Restaurant
Wedding
Wedding
Free Internet
Free Internet
Located near the banks of the Swan River, on the edge of Perth's central business, entertainment and shopping districts. This meeting venue is closely situated to the city's major tourist attractions, a championship 18-hole golf courses and some of the world's finest beaches.

For multi-day events, 367 Rooms & Suites offering views to Perth City or Swan River are available. After a long day of meetings, delegates can unwind at the on-site shops, with a spa treatment, in the heated outdoor pool, at the gym or on the tennis court.

Hyatt Regency Perth's conference facilities include boardrooms, meeting rooms and small function rooms featuring state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Whether it is big events such as banquets, cocktail receptions exhibitions, and product launches, or smaller events such as offsite meetings, workshops, and trainings, formal or familiar, Hyatt Regency Perth's can cater for any kind of event with its three sumptuous ballrooms, six meeting rooms and Gershwin's Private Dining Suite and Wine Room.
+ More

Meeting and Conference Rooms for Hire Maximum capacity per room setup
BOARDROOM
U-SHAPE
RECEPTION
BANQUET
THEATER
CLASSROOM
Grand Ballroom6501000600
North Ballroom81250350220
South Ballroom81250350220
Terrace Ballroom6466300350220
Plaza Ballroom 14642110150100
Plaza Ballroom 22224404030
Plaza Ballroom 33436608060
Freshwater Bay Room4648100130100
Traders Lounge34278010060
Mosman Bay Room2427405030
Matilda Bay Room224022
Board Room10
Task Room10
Business Centre Board Room12
Gershwin's Main34367010045
Gershwins Prive Dining Suite3024405024
Gershwins Wine Room22
+ Show More Rooms

99 Adelaide Terrace, Perth 6000, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA
click to open larger map
Hyatt Regency Perth close 99 Adelaide Terrace, Perth 6000, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA
Similar Venues

Hyatt Regency Perth

  Perth, Australia
Meeting Room Space
# Rooms
17
Smallest
10
Largest
1000
VENUE PRICING ON REQUEST
Exclusive Discounts
Fast Responses
Compare Quotes Effortlessly
GET A QUOTE
close