< More Orchard Road Meeting Venues
Mandarin Orchard Singapore
  Singapore
GET A QUOTE
Transportation
Transportation
Tennis
Tennis
Accessibility
Accessibility
Pool
Pool
Gym
Gym
Restaurant
Restaurant
Wedding
Wedding
Free Internet
Free Internet
The Mandarin Orchard Singapore is situated in the heart of Orchard Road, a popular shopping district. Meeting planners value the accessibility of this meeting space for rent in Singapore as it is a few minutes away from Somerset MRT station connecting to the North-South Line. Aside from luxury shops, there is also a concentration of tourist attractions in Orchard Road, including the National Museum of Singapore, Fort Canning Park, and the Emerald Hill Road.

This meeting space for rent in Singapore also offers delegate accommodation. Meeting planners organizing multi-day events can choose from the meeting venue's 1,077 rooms and suites. After a day of tiring meetings, event participants can enjoy a dip in the indoor pool or delight their taste buds at the restaurant and cafe.

This meeting space for rent in Singapore has eleven function rooms, three of which are ballrooms suited for company parties, banquets and gala dinners of 1,000 participants. Off-site meetings and seminars composed of less than 100 delegates can be held at the 8 Mandarin Meeting Rooms.
+ More

Meeting and Conference Rooms for Hire Maximum capacity per room setup
BOARDROOM
U-SHAPE
RECEPTION
BANQUET
THEATER
CLASSROOM
Imperial Ballroom30200160160120
Grange Ballroom408012012045
Grand Mandarin Ballroom120100010001200600
Mandarin Meeting Room 8312050305024
Mandarin Meeting Room 8322050305024
Mandarin Meeting Room 83320305024
Mandarin Meeting Room 83420505024
Mandarin Meeting Room 83520505024
Mandarin Meeting Room 8362020505024
Mandarin Meeting Room 8372020505024
Mandarin Meeting Room 83810
+ Show More Rooms

Public TransportationNearest stations
LineStation NameDistance from Venue
North South LineOrchard MRT390 meters
+ Show More Lines


333 Orchard Road, Singapore 238867, SINGAPORE
click to open larger map
Mandarin Orchard Singapore close 333 Orchard Road, Singapore 238867, SINGAPORE
Similar Venues

Mandarin Orchard Singapore

  Singapore
Meeting Room Space
# Rooms
11
Smallest
10
Largest
1200
VENUE PRICING ON REQUEST
Exclusive Discounts
Fast Responses
Compare Quotes Effortlessly
GET A QUOTE
close