< More Jakarta Meeting Venues
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta
  Jakarta, Indonesia
GET A QUOTE
Spa
Spa
Accessibility
Accessibility
Gym
Gym
Pool
Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Wedding
Wedding
Free Internet
Free Internet
This venue is located at Plaza Indonesia - the main square and a point of reference in Jakarta - at the beginning of two boulevards: Jalan Thamrin and Jalan Sudirman. The area is at the heart of the business district of the capital and also contains a large concentration of shopping malls - such as Grand Indonesia and Thamrin city - and countless dining outlets at the nearby malls as well as in the Menteng district.

The venue features 272 luxurious guest rooms (including 24 suites), a swimming pool, spa and gym ; these facilities will make multi-day events more pleasant for your conference delegates.

The ballroom with a capacity of up to 700 attendees can accommodate large events such as gala dinners, banquets and networking events. Medium-sized business meetings such as roadshows and trainings can be held at 3 meeting rooms with capacities of 100-250 persons. Finally, several meeting spaces are suitable for smaller company events such as board meetings or workshops.

The Mandarin Oriental Jakarta is a tasteful corporate MICE venue for the discerning meeting planner.
+ More

Meeting and Conference Rooms for Hire Maximum capacity per room setup
BOARDROOM
U-SHAPE
RECEPTION
BANQUET
THEATER
CLASSROOM
The Ballroom72700350560250
Diponegoro Room425020010018085
Imam Bonjol Room425025010020085
Thamrin Room425025010017080
Tanjung Rasamala804811030
Tanjung Room141540245415
Rasamala Room141540245415
The Esquire Room242780509030
The Boardroom14
+ Show More Rooms

Jl. M.H. Thamrin P.O Box 3392, Jakarta 10310, INDONESIA
click to open larger map
Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta close Jl. M.H. Thamrin P.O Box 3392, Jakarta 10310, INDONESIA
Similar Venues

Mandarin Oriental, Jakarta

  Jakarta, Indonesia
Meeting Room Space
# Rooms
9
Smallest
14
Largest
700
VENUE PRICING ON REQUEST
Exclusive Discounts
Fast Responses
Compare Quotes Effortlessly
GET A QUOTE
close