< More Tsim Sha Tsui Meeting Venues
Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel 马哥孛罗香港酒店
  Hong Kong
GET A QUOTE
Accessibility
Accessibility
Pool
Pool
Gym
Gym
Restaurant
Restaurant
Wedding
Wedding
Free Internet
Free Internet
Marco Polo Hongkong hotel is located in the thriving Tsim Sha Tsui area next to designer boutiques in the city's fashion center on Canton Road. Easy access to the area's top attractions like Kowloon Park and Hong Kong Museum of Art, as well as the rest of the city highlights the nearby MTR underground station East Tsim Sha Tsui (尖東).

After an full day day business meetings, delegates can stay at one of 665 guestrooms and enjoy the on-site health club, pool and outdoor terrace overlooking Victoria Harbor.

Meeting facilities are suited for international conferences and seminars, private meetings, and product launches – can accommodate up to 350 guests in a customizable setup and style. Seven modern function rooms with built-in audio-visual facilities will meet the needs of meeting planners looking for a conference space for off-site meetings, board meetings, workshops and trainings. Ballroom hire is available for banquets and company dinners.
+ More

Meeting and Conference Rooms for Hire Maximum capacity per room setup
BOARDROOM
U-SHAPE
RECEPTION
BANQUET
THEATER
CLASSROOM
Fung Shui I1223015
Fung Shui II2034724
Fung Shui I-II3259036
Jade3233610845
Lotus3233610845
Jade & Lotus16
Bauhinia I2433618
Bauhinia I - II2756330
Bauhinia I - III710854
Bauhinia I - iV912678
Bauhinia I - V12180108
Orchid I201645018
Orchid II4032710048
Centenary I2859645
Centenary II2859645
Centenary III4010170100
Centenary I-II1421693
Centenary II - III17270105
Centenary I - III30432162
+ Show More Rooms

Public TransportationNearest stations
LineStation NameDistance from Venue
West Rail Line (西鐵綫)East Tsim Sha Tsui (尖東)620 meters
+ Show More Lines


No.3 Canton Road, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong, HONG KONG 九龙尖沙咀海港城广东道3号
click to open larger map
Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel close No.3 Canton Road, Harbour City, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong, HONG KONG
Similar Venues

Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel

  Hong Kong
Meeting Room Space
# Rooms
19
Smallest
2
Largest
432
VENUE PRICING ON REQUEST
Exclusive Discounts
Fast Responses
Compare Quotes Effortlessly
GET A QUOTE
close