< More Perth Meeting Venues
Mercure Perth
  Perth, Australia
GET A QUOTE
Accessibility
Accessibility
Pool
Pool
Gym
Gym
Restaurant
Restaurant
Wedding
Wedding
Free Internet
Free Internet
The Mercure Perth is conveniently situated in the city's vibrant business district. Foreign attendees can reach this venue thanks to Perth International Airport, which is 13 kilometers away. Bus stops are also located along St. Georges Terrace and Victoria Avenue.

This meeting venue has 239 rooms that are available in Standard, Superior, and Privilege options. Amenities include a bar and restaurant, cafe, fitness center, heated rooftop pool, spa, and sauna.

Event planners who are looking for a venue for company events can consider the eight conference rooms available. The Caroline room is the largest with a 200-person capacity suitable for gala dinners and other networking events. The Orelia and Georgiana both have a maximum capacity of 100 attendees. Mercure Perth also offers merging of the three rooms to accommodate 350 persons in a reception setting. For seminars and offsite meetings composed of 60 guests, the Anglesea 1 is ideally suitable. The smallest space is the Irwin room, which can hold up to 12 people for intimate meetings.
+ More

Meeting and Conference Rooms for Hire Maximum capacity per room setup
BOARDROOM
U-SHAPE
RECEPTION
BANQUET
THEATER
CLASSROOM
Caroline303020010012040
Orelia3030100608030
Georgiana3030100608030
Caroline Orelia and Georgiana Combined350250350150
Anglesea 1202050406020
Anglesea 235401509015080
Anglesea 1 and 2 Combined4020014020090
Irwin1220
+ Show More Rooms

10 Irwin Street, Perth 6000, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA
click to open larger map
Mercure Perth close 10 Irwin Street, Perth 6000, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA
Similar Venues

Mercure Perth

  Perth, Australia
Meeting Room Space
# Rooms
8
Smallest
12
Largest
350
VENUE PRICING ON REQUEST
Exclusive Discounts
Fast Responses
Compare Quotes Effortlessly
GET A QUOTE
close